LIVE: PHENOM HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Updated: Dec 18, 2021

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!


The Phenom Holiday Classic Dec 17th-18th & 20th-22nd kicks off the pre-Christmas showcase hosted by Phenom Hoops in Rock Hill, SC. Tickets will be available for purchase at the door but if you can't make the games in person, the HoopState Network will be LIVE Streaming ALL the games from this event!


gif

Here is the GAME SCHEDULE with LIVE STREAM LINKS


FRIDAY: December 17th 4:30PM Legion Academy vs Forsyth Country Day // https://bit.ly/329wkKC

6:00PM Victory Christian vs Piedmont Classical // https://bit.ly/3IViSuT

7:30PM Gaston Christian vs Weddington High School // https://bit.ly/30vwP13

SATURDAY: December 18th

12:00PM Liberty Heights Varsity vs. Legion Academy // https://bit.ly/3oWRgNH

1:30PM Piedmont Classical vs 1 of 1 Prep // https://bit.ly/3s8SuHH

3:00PM Forsyth Country Day vs Central Cabarrus High School // https://bit.ly/3IViLPK

4:30PM Harding High School vs Charlotte Christian // https://bit.ly/3DVDgbn

6:00PM Weddington High School vs Providence Day School // https://bit.ly/33rJV0l

7:30PM West Charlotte High School vs Northside Christian // https://bit.ly/3ILzK74

9:00PM Ardrey Kell High School vs Gaston Christian // https://bit.ly/3GPPCn9


MONDAY: December 20th 10:30 AM Gaston Day vs. Calvary Day // https://bit.ly/3mfrdzK 12:00 PM Providence Day School vs Concord Academy // https://bit.ly/3E7AkZr 1:30 PM Northside Christian Academy vs Butler High School // https://bit.ly/3yESTmL 3:00 PM Good, Better, Best Academy vs Winston-Salem Christian // https://bit.ly/3misaqX 4:30 PM Carmel Christian School vs 1 of 1 Prep // https://bit.ly/33FQYCV 6:00 PM Cannon School vs Word of God Christian Academy // https://bit.ly/3p5R3I8 7:30 PM Moravian Prep vs DME (FL) // https://bit.ly/3p4NBxB 9:00 PM West Charlotte High School vs Lake Norman Christian // https://bit.ly/3GVg6nm


COURT 1 12:00 PM New Faith (GA) vs. Covenant Day // https://bit.ly/3sgfPHv 1:30 PM Piedmont Classical vs United Faith Christian // https://bit.ly/33GKT9i 3:00 PM Charlotte Christian vs Liberty Heights Varsity // https://bit.ly/3GV5kOc 4:30 PM GIRLS South Mecklenburg High School vs. Legacy Early College // https://bit.ly/32cmNm0 6:00 PM Charlotte Catholic vs Cuthbertson High School // https://bit.ly/3mgo7vb 7:30 PM National Christian (MD) vs Bull City Prep // https://bit.ly/3yFE9UI 9:00 PM Victory Christian vs. Caldwell Academy // https://bit.ly/3yD6z1g


TUESDAY: December 21st 10:30 AM Liberty Heights Varsity vs DME (FL) // https://bit.ly/32bBNRn 12:00 PM GIRLS South Mecklenburg vs Winston-Salem Christian // https://bit.ly/328CSZX 1:30 PM Carmel Christian School vs Calvary Day // https://bit.ly/3F7CLMM 3:00 PM Asheville Christian vs Northside Christian Academy // https://bit.ly/3p7YA9s 4:30 PM Lake Norman Christian vs Cannon School // https://bit.ly/3p8JYH6 6:00 PM Word of God Academy vs Gaston Christian // https://bit.ly/3GOwki6 7:30 PM Moravian Prep vs National Christian (MD) // https://bit.ly/3p38OYF 9:00 PM West Charlotte High School vs Providence Day School // https://bit.ly/3IYT3tQ


COURT 1 12:00 PM Quality Education Academy vs Caldwell Academy // https://bit.ly/3qq6zOP 1:30 PM GIRLS Wayne Country Day vs Legacy Early College // https://bit.ly/3Eeu42c 3:00 PM United Faith Christian Academy vs Concord Academy // https://bit.ly/3yAaZWU 4:30 PM New Faith Christian vs Butler High School // https://bit.ly/3e14Rxm 6:00 PM Piedmont Classical vs NC Good, Better, Best Academy // https://bit.ly/3E8UdiP 7:30PM Bull City Prep vs 1 of 1 Prep // https://bit.ly/33zlSg5 9:00PM Covenant Day School vs Central Cabarrus High School // https://bit.ly/32dzT2y


WEDNESDAY: December 22nd 12:00 PM GIRLS South Mecklenburg vs Wayne Country Day // https://bit.ly/3mgwOps 1:30 PM National Christian (MD) vs NC Good, Better, Best Academy // https://bit.ly/3ITXqq5 3:00 PM Cannon School vs Greenville High School (SC) // https://bit.ly/3E9EU9k 4:30 PM Northside Christian Academy vs Lake Norman Christian // https://bit.ly/329qk4X 6:00 PM West Charlotte High School vs Carmel Christian School // https://bit.ly/3e1az2e 7:30 PM Gaston Christian vs Moravian Prep // https://bit.ly/3p7hDAX 9:00 PM JL Chambers High School vs The Burlington School // https://bit.ly/3E8BWBW


COURT 1 12:00 PM DME (FL) vs Caldwell Academy // https://bit.ly/3FbG5Xa 1:30 PM GIRLS Wayne Country Day vs Legacy Early College // https://bit.ly/3p8KaWO 3:00 PM Liberty Heights Varsity vs Concord Academy // https://bit.ly/3F9mWVY 4:30 PM Quality Education Academy vs 1 of 1 Prep // https://bit.ly/3E7gvkW 6:00 PM Covenant Day vs Gaston Day // https://bit.ly/3F3hDr3 7:30 PM GIRLS The Burlington School vs Winston Salem Christian // https://bit.ly/3e52QAc 9:00 PM Bull City Prep vs United Faith // https://bit.ly/3E8C7x6


FIND US ON SOCIAL

INSTAGRAM: http://instagram.com/hoopstatenetwork

INSTAGRAM: http://instagram.com/hoopstateTN

YOUTUBE: http://youtube.com/hoopstatenetwork

TWITTER: http://twitter.com/thehoopstate

TWITTER: http://twitter.com/thehoopstateTN

FACEBOOK: http://facebook.com/hoopstatenetwork

PODCAST: https://anchor.fm/thehoopstate

BUY A SHIRT: https://hoopstatestore.com

1,013 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All